1950s Alumni

This page contains alumni from the years 1950-59.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

1950 | 1951 | 1952 | 1953 | 1954 | 1955 | 1956 | 1957 | 1958 | 1959

 

A

David G. Anson    Class Of: 1958
E-Mail: daveanson@verizon.net
Address: 117 Sarazen Court , Newport News  VA  23602-9111 
Phone: 757-874-1756

Back to top

B

James E. Baldwin, Jr       Class Of: 1955 
E-Mail: JanJimBald@aol.com
Address: 19011 St. Clare Drive,  Baton Rouge  LA  70810
Phone: 225-756-0805

Janette Sue Baldwin       Class Of: 1955 
Maiden: Wisman
E-Mail: JanJimBald@aol.com
Address: 19011 St. Clare Drive,  Baton Rouge  LA  70810
Phone: 225-756-0805

Jerry Wayne Barnette     Class Of: 1959 
E-Mail: maxflaps@att.net   or  coalriver@att.net  
Address: 1200 Beau Jake Court , Haslet TX 76052 
Phone: 

Anna (Ann) Lee Wilson     Class Of: 1951 
Maiden Name: Barton 
E-Mail: abbyann24@peoplepc.com 
Address: 104 Quail Creek Dr. , West Columbia SC  29169 
Phone:

Helen Margaret Bassitt     Class Of: 1950
Maiden Name: Bassitt 
E-Mail: hbassitt2004@yahoo.com 
Address: 850 South Walnut St. , St. Albans WV 25177 
Phone: 

Linda Kay Belcher     Class Of: 1957
Maiden Name: Harless 
E-Mail: dbelcher1@sc.rr.com 
Address: 1118 Cheraw Dr , Florence SC 29483 
Phone: 

David A. Bice    Class Of: 1958
E-Mail: heripubcon@aol.com 
Address: 9204 Blossom Lane #4, Louisville  KY   40241 
Phone: 502-423-9641

Kingsley Oliver Bird, Jr.    Class Of: 1950
Maiden Name: Bird, Jr. 
E-Mail: kobird@ntelos.net 
Address: 2230 Washington Ave. , Saint Albans WV 25177 
Phone: 

Mary June Chappell    Class Of: 1955
Maiden Name: Board
E-Mail: mjchapp@cox.net
Address: 206 Leeward Way, Newport News  VA  23601 
Phone: 757-223-1737

Anna Ruth Bowlds     Class Of: 1955
Maiden Name: Rogers
E-Mail: abowlds506@yahoo.com 
Address: 3250 West Viewmont Way W., Seattle  WA  98199
Phone: 

Catherine Parr-Bradberry     Class Of: 1955
Maiden Name:Parr
E-Mail: bberrys@cwv.net 
Address: 47 Kenna Drive, So. Charleston  WV  25309
Phone:  304-768-1996 -or- 304-419-1570

Clinton Lee Bryan     Class Of: 1959 
E-Mail: clintbryan1st@aol.com 
Address: 1000 Byus , Charleston WV 25311 
Phone: 

James H. Bryan     Class Of: 1959
E-Mail: SCJLB@AOL.COM 
Address: 4114 Kimlie Court, Decatur GA 30035 
Phone: 

Paul E. Bryan      Class Of: 1955 
E-Mail: SHIPPWRECKED@NETZERO.NET 
Address: 5619 SHOREWOOD RD. , JACKSONVILLE FL 32210 
Phone: 

Judy C. Buckley      Class Of: 1956
Maiden Name: Clatworthy 
E-Mail: jbuck1938@aol.com 
Address: 329 Hickman St. , Rehoboth Beach DE 19971 
Phone: 

Carol L Harman     Class Of: 1955 
Maiden Name: Bullington 
E-Mail: alredman@aol.com 
Address: 893 Jefferson St. SE, Saint Albans WV 25177 
Phone:

Back to top

C

Myron G. Campbell     Class Of: 1953 
E-Mail: MGCRCG@AOL.COM 
Address: 7012 Upper York Road , New Hope PA 18938 
Phone: 

Mary June Chappell    Class Of: 1955
Maiden Name: Board
E-Mail: mjchapp@cox.net
Address: 206 Leeward Way, Newport News  VA  23601 
Phone: 757-223-1737

Mary Ellen Gilchrist     Class Of: 1951 
Maiden Name: Clark 
E-Mail: meglie@msn.com 
Address: 2616 Leewood Blvd. , Melbourne FL 32935 
Phone: 

Judy C. Buckley      Class Of: 1956
Maiden Name: Clatworthy 
E-Mail: jbuck1938@aol.com 
Address: 329 Hickman St. , Rehoboth Beach DE 19971 
Phone: 

Nancy Carol Coats      Class Of: 1955
Maiden Name: Lytton 
E-Mail: nlc55@mindspring.com 
Address: 155 La Pasada Circle S. , Ponte Vedra Beach FL 32082 
Phone: 

Name: John E (Jack) Conner     Class Of: 1955
E-Mail: jacmar@jeconner.com
Address: 33664 Reserve Way, Avon  OH  44011
Phone: 440-937-6161

Karen Ann Curry     Class Of: 1959
Maiden Name: Carter 
E-Mail: snowbird059@aol.com 
Address: 4120 Cockroach Bay Road, Lot 205, Ruskin FL 33570 
Phone: 

Back to top

D

James (Jim) Dayhaw    Class Of: 1957
E-Mail: tbayjday@hotmail.com 
Address: 2537 McIntosh Road, Dover  FL  33527
Phone: 

Wanda Jean Dienst     Class Of: 1959
Maiden Name: Wilson 
E-Mail: Nana48311@aol.com 
Address: 8277 Field Court , Arvada CO 80005 
Phone: 

Nancy Joan Dunn     Class Of: 1956 
Maiden Name: Perkins 
E-Mail: nanperk56@yahoo.com -or- dunnnancyj@earthlink.net 
Address: 3435 Cave Springs Dr , Kingwood TX 77339 
Phone: 


Back to top

E

Nancy Jane Edens     Class Of: 1956
Maiden Name: Waters 
E-Mail: spareparts@juno.com 
Address: 1107 Northway Drive , St. Albans WV  25177 
Phone:

S Joseph Estep     Class Of: 1954
E-Mail:     
Address: 2850 NURSERY RD #123 , CLEARWATER FL 33764 
Phone: 

Back to top

F

Carol Lavenia Farley     Class Of: 1957
Maiden Name: 
E-Mail: afarley@sc.rr.com 
Address: 205 Historic Lane , Pauleys Island SC 29585 
Phone: 

Howard L Freese     Class Of: 1959
E-Mail: howard.freese@allvac.com 
Address: 717 Queens Road , Charlotte NC 28207 
Phone: 

Barbara J. Pryor     Class Of: 1950
Maiden Name:Fidler
E-Mail: BP2043@aol.com 
Address:
Phone: 941-923-7605

Back to top

G

Helen Constance Garcia     Class Of: 1956 
Maiden Name: Jones 
E-Mail: hc9138@earthlink.net 
Address: 8431 H SW 93rd Pl , Ocala FL 34481 
Phone:

Jack G. Gathright     Class Of: 1956 
E-Mail: jack_g_gathright@msn.com 
Address: 1620 South Pitkin Ave , Superior CO 80027 
Phone:

Thomas Churchman Gilchrist     Class Of: 1950
E-Mail: meglie@msn.com 
Address: 2616 Leewood Blvd , Melbourne FL 32935 
Phone:

Mary Ellen Gilchrist     Class Of: 1951 
Maiden Name: Clark 
E-Mail: meglie@msn.com 
Address: 2616 Leewood Blvd. , Melbourne FL 32935 
Phone: 

Rebecca Louise Goodwin     Class Of: 1958
Maiden Name: Hoskins 
E-Mail: rgoodwin@marshall.edu 
Address: 159 Riverbend Blvd. , St. Albans WV 25177 
Phone:

William W. Grimmett     Class Of: 1957 
E-Mail: bildon40@att.net 
Address: 1260 Old Mill Road , Orlando FL 32806-7819 
Phone:  407-851-1804

Myra Kay Morrison     Class Of: 1958
Maiden Name: Grizzell
E-Mail: dmmorris@sbcglobal.net
Address: 1622 Shurtleff Court, Alton  IL  62002
Phone:

 

Back to top

H

Anna Lou Jones     Class Of: 1955
Maiden Name: Hall 
E-Mail: annalu818@aol.com 
Address: 935 Elmhurst Drive , St. Albans WV 25177 
Phone: 

James Hardy     Class Of: 1959 
E-Mail:     
Address: 132 First Street , St. Albans WV  25177 
Phone:

Carol L Harman     Class Of: 1955 
Maiden Name: Bullington 
E-Mail: alredman@aol.com 
Address: 893 Jefferson St. SE, St. Albans WV 25177 
Phone:

Linda Kay Belcher     Class Of: 1957
Maiden Name: Harless 
E-Mail: dbelcher1@sc.rr.com 
Address: 1118 Cheraw Dr , Florence SC 29483 
Phone: 

Faye Carolyn Marple    Class Of: 1956
Maiden Name: Harris 
E-Mail: faye.marple@gmail.com 
Address: 120 Rockcrest Ridge Rd , Cleveland SC 29635 
Phone: 

Ella Jane Hartwell     Class Of: 1956
Maiden Name: Hartwell 
E-Mail: davidamaral@msn.com 
Address: 44603 N 22nd Street , New River AZ  85087 
Phone:

Rosemary Ryan    Class Of: 1955
Maiden Name: Hill
E-Mail: rosemaryryan2001@yahoo.com 
Address: 600 Optimist Way, Vista  CA  92081
Phone: 760-727-1446

Ronald E. Hilton   Class Of: 1958
E-Mail: rhilton40@att.net 
Address: 8913 Yarmouth Road, Jacksonville  FL  32257
Phone: 904-733-2170

Alicmae Honaker     Class Of: 1959
Maiden Name: Tope 
E-Mail: cwoghh0306@aol.com 
Address: 1826 Rawood Drive , Hampton VA 23663 
Phone:

David D. Hopkins    Class Of: 1954
E-Mail: davidhopkins@tampabay.rr.com
Address: 12555 6th Street East, Treasure Island  FL   33706
Phone: 727-360-9421

Rebecca Louise Goodwin     Class Of: 1958
Maiden Name: Hoskins 
E-Mail: rgoodwin@marshall.edu 
Address: 159 Riverbend Blvd. , St. Albans WV 25177 
Phone:

 

Back to top

I

 

Back to top

J

Hugh thomas Jarrett     Class Of: 1958
E-Mail: wildone870@aol.com 
Address: Rt 1 Box 419 , St. Albans WV 25177 
Phone:

Sherman Lee Johnson     Class Of: 1956
E-Mail: sherm1@2khiway.net 
Address: 1091 Waterview La , Calabash NC 28467 
Phone: 

Mary Elizabeth Johnston     Class Of: 1950
Maiden Name: Poe
E-Mail: mj22911@aol.com 
Address: 610 W. Fulliam Ave., Muscatine, Iowa  52761
Phone: 563-264-2842

Anna Lou Jones     Class Of: 1955
Maiden Name: Hall 
E-Mail: annalu818@aol.com 
Address: 935 Elmhurst Drive , St. Albans WV 25177 
Phone: 

Helen Constance Garcia     Class Of: 1956 
Maiden Name: Jones 
E-Mail: hc9138@earthlink.net 
Address: 8431 H SW 93rd Pl , Ocala FL 34481 
Phone:

Reba Lou Lippincott     Class Of: 1952
Maiden Name: Jordan 
E-Mail: rlippin@pluto.njcc.com 
Address: 89 Westerly Road , Princeton NJ 08540 
Phone:

Back to top

K

Patti Ann Kalin     Class Of: 1957 
Maiden Name: Mulcaha 
E-Mail: pattiputts@bellsouth.net 
Address: 203 Winged Elm Circle , Aiken SC 29803 
Phone: 

Betty Sue Mays    Class Of: 1956
Maiden Name: Keeling 
E-Mail: LadyB59@aol.com 
Address: 5013 Shoulders Hill , Suffolk VA 23435 
Phone: 

Joann Jeanette Kinder    Class Of: 1957
Maiden Name: Smith 
E-Mail: jokinder@charter.net 
Address: 2021-A Mt. Vernon Rd , Hurricane WV 25526 
Phone: 

 

Back to top

L

Carolyn Lea Stephens     Class Of: 1959
Maiden Name: Lake 
E-mail: carolstephe8@yahoo.com -or- carolstephe8@aol.com 
Address: 932 W Heron Circle , Winter Haven FL 33884 
Phone: 

Daniel S.Lawrence     Class of 1959
Email: tammy@shomerealestate.com
Address: 1222 Pleasant Valley Road, Mansfield MO 65704
Phone: 414-924-9934

Dorrie Ann Lee     Class Of: 1956
Maiden Name: Settle 
E-Mail: dorriel@hotmail.com 
Address: 5120 White Pine Circle NE , Saint Petersburg FL 33703 
Phone: 

Reba Lou Lippincott     Class Of: 1952
Maiden Name: Jordan 
E-Mail: rlippin@pluto.njcc.com 
Address: 89 Westerly Road , Princeton NJ 08540 
Phone:

Sarena L. Long     Class Of: 1959
Maiden Name: Markham 
E-Mail: sarena@bimi.org 
Address: 8529 Emmaus Road, Harrison TN 37341 
Phone: 

Nancy Carol Coats      Class Of: 1955
Maiden Name: Lytton 
E-Mail: nlc55@mindspring.com 
Address: 155 La Pasada Circle S. , Ponte Vedra Beach FL 32082 
Phone: 

Back to top

M

Paul Edward Marcum    Class Of: 1950
E-Mail: pmarcum001@att.net
Address: 1762 Yardley Circle, Centerville, OH 45459 
Phone: (937) 293-0776

Robert (Bob) G Markham    Class Of: 1959
E-Mail: cherubs88@grandecom.net 
Address: 4737 Vail , Corpus Christi TX 78413 
Phone:

Sarena L. Long     Class Of: 1959
Maiden Name: Markham 
E-Mail: sarena@bimi.org 
Address: 8529 Emmaus Road, Harrison TN 37341 
Phone: 

Faye Carolyn Marple    Class Of: 1956
Maiden Name: Harris 
E-Mail: faye.marple@gmail.com 
Address: 120 Rockcrest Ridge Rd , Cleveland SC 29635 
Phone: 

Robert Bruce Martin    Class Of: 1958
E-Mail: R.BruceMartin@gmail.com 
Address: 53 Trout Lane , Olga WA 98279 
Phone: 

Ruth Ellen May    Class Of: 1955
Maiden Name: Moore 
E-Mail: Grannyflash01@yahoo.com 
Address: 2632 Piping Rock , Austin TX 78748 
Phone: 

Betty Sue Mays    Class Of: 1956
Maiden Name: Keeling 
E-Mail: LadyB59@aol.com 
Address: 5013 Shoulders Hill , Suffolk VA 23435 
Phone: 

Joseph Lawrence McClain    Class Of: 1953
E-Mail: McClain1350@aol.com 
Address: 721 West Virginia Ave , Dunbar WV 25064 
Phone:

Robert Lee Melton    Class Of: 1954
E-Mail: bankmelt@adelphia.net 
Address: 1261 Dolphin St. , Chillicothe OH 45601 
Phone:

Eddie Mac Michael    Class Of: 1959
E-Mail:
noradooley@comcast.net
Address:
1590 Solomon Rd., Orcutt  CA   93454
Phone: 
805-698-3664

David Ray Miller    Class Of: 1958
E-Mail: millere005@juno.com 
Address: 11017 Iron Horse Way, , Fort Myers. FL  33913 
Phone: 

George Thomas Morris    Class Of: 1955
E-Mail: geotom99@msn.com 
Address: 10 Angela Drive , Scott Depot WV 25560 
Phone:

Myra Kay Morrison     Class Of: 1958
Maiden Name: Grizzell
E-Mail: dmmorris@sbcglobal.net
Address: 1622 Shurtleff Court, Alton  IL  62002
Phone:

Patti Ann Kalin     Class Of: 1957 
Maiden Name: Mulcaha 
E-Mail: pattiputts@bellsouth.net 
Address: 203 Winged Elm Circle , Aiken SC 29803 
Phone: 

Betty Mullins     Class Of: 1955 
Maiden Name: 
E-Mail: bettymullins@sbcglobal.net 
Address: 11711 Memorial Drive, #517 , Houston  TX  77024
Phone:
  713-974-1449

Patrick D Mullins    Class Of: 1955 
E-Mail: Mullins2@ns.gemlink.com 
Address: 53 Point Drive , Bumpass VA 23024 
Phone: 

 

Back to top

N

Mary A Newsom     Class Of: 1958 
Maiden Name: Stewart 
E-Mail: MARYANEWSOM@CS.COM 
Address: 1974 DRURY LANE , COLUMBUS OH 43235 
Phone: 

 

Back to top

O

 

Back to top

P

Buckwheat Orvill Panner     Class Of: 1955
E-Mail: rdhotis@gmail.com 
Address:     
Phone: 

Catherine Parr-Bradberry     Class Of: 1955
Maiden Name:Parr
E-Mail: bberrys@cwv.net 
Address: 47 Kenna Drive, So. Charleston  WV  25309
Phone:  304-768-1996 -or- 304-419-1570

Dean Perkins     Class Of: 1956
E-Mail: deanp@suddenlink.net
Address: One Charlotte Lane , Scott Depot WV 25560 
Phone: 

Nancy Joan Dunn     Class Of: 1956 
Maiden Name: Perkins 
E-Mail: nanperk56@yahoo.com -or- dunnnancyj@earthlink.net 
Address: 3435 Cave Springs Dr , Kingwood TX 77339 
Phone: 

Judy Anne Peters     Class Of:  1955
Maiden Name: Hicks 
E-Mail: msreddra55@aol.com 
Address: 1010A, Sable Dr., Pensacola, FL 32514
Phone: 850-542-7009

Fred Anderson Phelps     Class Of: 1957
E-Mail: fredprosche@comcast.net 
Address: 1519 North Chambliss Street , Alexandria VA 22312 
Phone:

Mary Elizabeth Johnston     Class Of: 1950
Maiden Name: Poe
E-Mail: mj22911@aol.com 
Address: 610 W. Fulliam Ave., Muscatine, Iowa  52761
Phone: 563-264-2842

Judy K Powell     Class Of: 1959
Maiden Name: Racer 
E-Mail: joju02@aol.com 
Address:       SC 
Phone: 


Barbara J. Pryor
     Class Of: 1950
Maiden Name:Fidler
E-Mail: BP2043@aol.com
Address:
Phone:  941-923-7605

Back to top

Q

 

Back to top

R

Judy K Powell     Class Of: 1959
Maiden Name: Racer 
E-Mail: joju02@aol.com 
Address:       SC
Phone: 

Anna Ruth Bowlds     Class Of: 1955
Maiden Name: Rogers
E-Mail: abowlds506@yahoo.com 
Address: 3250 West Viewmont Way W., Seattle  WA  98199
Phone: 

Joy Lou Ward     Class Of: 1958 
Maiden Name: Rogers 
E-Mail: Seldwa@cs.com -or- bolo1015@aol.com
Address: 3995 Barna Ave , Titusville  FL  32780 
Phone:

Rosemary Ryan    Class Of: 1955
Maiden Name: Hill
E-Mail: rosemaryryan2001@yahoo.com 
Address: 600 Optimist Way, Vista  CA  92081
Phone: 760-727-1446

Back to top

S

Dorrie Ann Lee     Class Of: 1956
Maiden Name: Settle 
E-Mail: dorrielee@msn.com 
Address: 5120 White Pine Circle NE , St. Petersburg FL 33703 
Phone: 727-527-1680

Catherine Simonette     Class Of: 1955
Maiden Name: Wood
E-Mail: hsimonette@embarqmail.com 
Address: 5440 West Amity Road, PO Box 1176, Salado  TX  76571
Phone:  254-947-5790

Bob C. Smith     Class Of: 1950 
E-mail: smitty.mass@verizon.net 
Address: 802 Massachusetts Ave NE , Washington DC 20002-6016 
Phone: 202-544-7180

Joann Jeanette Kinder    Class Of: 1957
Maiden Name: Smith 
E-Mail: jokinder@charter.net 
Address: 2021-A Mt. Vernon Rd , Hurricane WV 25526 
Phone: 

Rose Mary Spurlock     Class Of: 1950
Maiden Name: Yoder 
E-mail: rmspurlock@verizon.net 
Address: 3570 Milano Ave. , Lakeland FL  33803 
Phone: 

Carolyn Lea Stephens     Class Of: 1959
Maiden Name: Lake 
E-mail: carolstephe8@yahoo.com or carolstephe8@aol.com 
Address: 932 W Heron Circle , Winter Haven FL 33884 
Phone: 

Mary A Newsom     Class Of: 1958 
Maiden Name: Stewart 
E-Mail: MARYANEWSOM@CS.COM 
Address: 1974 DRURY LANE , COLUMBUS OH 43235 
Phone: 

Patsy Stollings     Class Of: 1951
Maiden Name: Sovine 
E-mail: patsy2002us@yahoo.com 
Address: 1382 Mill Drive , Catawba NC 28609 
Phone: 

Patrick Sweeney     Class Of: 1957
E-mail: dec28pats@knology.net 
Address: 409 Allens Trail , Montgomery AL 36117 
Phone:

Back to top

T

Charles F Terry    Class Of: 1953 
Maiden Name:     
E-Mail: CTRRY@AOL.COM 
Address: 205 GREENFIELD PLACE , BRANDON MS  39047 
Phone: 

Chet Thornton     Class Of: 1958
E-Mail: chetthor@netscape.com 
Address: 131 Athens Road , Oakridge TN 37830 
Phone: 

Alicmae Honaker     Class Of: 1959
Maiden Name: Tope 
E-Mail: cwoghh0306@aol.com 
Address: 1826 Rawood Drive , Hampton VA 23663 
Phone:

Phillip R. Tulloh     Class Of: 1954
E-Mail: phillip3554@gmail.com
Address: 799 Platinum Drive, Fort Mill, SC  29708
Phone: 864-908-7137 or 980-307-9064

Back to top

U

 

Back to top

V
 
Frank M. Vinson     Class Of: 1955
E-Mail: fmvws@aol.com 
Address: 343 Vancouver Ct, Kernersville  NC 27284
Phone: 336-996-8488

Thomas "Fred" Vinson     Class Of: 1958 
E-Mail: orcasvin@aol.com 
Address:
154 Michael Lane , Eastsound WA   98245 
Phone:

Back to top

W

Joy Lou Ward     Class Of: 1958 
Maiden Name: Rogers 
E-Mail: Seldwa@cs.com -or- bolo1015@aol.com
Address: 3995 Barna Ave , Titusville  FL 32780 
Phone:

Nancy Jane Edens     Class Of: 1956
Maiden Name: Waters 
E-Mail: spareparts@juno.com 
Address: 1107 Northway Drive , St. Albans WV 25177 
Phone:

George Albert (Al) West     Class Of: 1956
E-Mail: geobarb1@msn.com 
Address: 5309 Nicholas Ct , Williamsburg VA 23188 
Phone: 

James Thomas Williams     Class Of: 1958
E-Mail: yellowbird571@aol.com 
Address: 571 Navarre Drive , Stone Mountain GA 30087-5112 
Phone: 

Anna (Ann) Lee Wilson     Class Of: 1951 
Maiden Name: Barton 
E-Mail: abbyann24@peoplepc.com 
Address: 104 Quail Creek Dr. , West Columbia SC 29169 
Phone:

Wanda Jean Dienst     Class Of: 1959
Maiden Name: Wilson 
E-Mail: Nana48311@aol.com 
Address: 8277 Field Court , Arvada CO 80005 
Phone: 

Janette Sue Baldwin       Class Of: 1955 
Maiden: Wisman
E-Mail: JanJimBald@aol.com
Address: 19011 St. Clare Drive,  Baton Rouge  LA  70810
Phone: 225-756-0805

Catherine Simonette     Class Of: 1955
Maiden Name: Wood
E-Mail: hsimonette@embarqmail.com 
Address: 5440 West Amity Road, PO Box 1176, Salado  TX  76571
Phone:  254-947-5790

Back to top

X

 

Back to top

Y

Rose Mary Spurlock      Class Of: 1950
Maiden Name: Yoder 
E-mail: rmspurlock@verizon.net 
Address: 3570 Milano Ave. , Lakeland FL 33803 
Phone: 

 

Back to top

Z

Joseph E. Zeigler     Class Of: 1956
E-Mail: Joezeigler@aol.com 
Address: 1604 Huntington Lane , Safety Harbor FL 34695 
Phone: 

 

Back to top